Calls and Vacancies

Calls  –  Please notify the District office when you receive a call.

Vacancies If you are interested in any of these positions, please contact your District office. To be considered for any position, your CMIF must be current. To update your CMIF on the Church Worker Update system, click here.

ADMINISTRATOR/PRINCIPAL
LUMIN – Gary, Indiana
– Principal, Ascension Lutheran Christian School     (5/20/19)
Milwaukee, Mt. Olive
– PT Child Care Director    (5/7/19)
Pleasant Prairie, Good Shepherd Preschool
– PT Director & 3K/4K Teacher    (5/12/17)
Sheboygan Lutheran High School
– Principal     (2/26/19)

TEACHERS – Preschool/Childcare
Madison, Living Christ Preschool
– 3K/4K Teacher, Full-Time    (12/18/18)
Mequon, Trinity Early Childcare Center
– Childcare Teacher, Part-Time     (2/11/19)
Milwaukee, Covenant Early Childhood Center
– Infant Teacher      (11/13/18)
– Toddler Teacher     (11/13/18)
New Berlin, Blessed Savior
– 3K, Teaching Assistant, Part-Time, AM     (6/5/19)
Wauwatosa, Pilgrim Child Development Center
– Curriculum Director/3K Teacher

TEACHERS – Elementary
Brookfield, Immanuel
– Spanish, Part-Time      (5/31/19)
– Kindergarten, Part-Time     (5/31/19)
– 3K, 4K, 5K Teacher Aides, Part-Time     (5/31/19)
Cedarburg, First Immanuel
– 4K , Full-Time    (5/6/19)
Glendale, St. John’s
– 1/2 Grade     (6/2/19)
– Middle School, Science, Math, PE     (6/2/19)
Hales Corners, Lutheran Special School and Education Services (LSSES)
– Teacher, Special Ed Training     (3/14/18)
Janesville, St. Paul’s
– Middle School Band, Part-Time     (3/26/19)
– Math, Part-Time     (3/26/19)
Menasha, Trinity

1st/2nd Grade    (2/8/19)
– 4K       (5/29/19)
Menomonee Falls, Grace
– 7th Grade Homeroom; 6-8th Science/Social Studies     (4/12/19)
Menomonee Falls, Zion
– Middle School       (3/26/19)
Mequon, Trinity

– 3rd Grade       (5/14/19)
Milwaukee, Granville
– 1st Grade     (5/20/19)
– 5th Grade     (5/20/19)
Milwaukee, LUMIN
–  Special Education, Part-Time     (12/10/18)
Milwaukee, Mt. Calvary
– 7th Grade Homeroom, 5-8th Science     (5/13/19)
– Middle School Social Studies/ELA     (4/4/19)
Milwaukee, St. Martini
– Middle School ELA     (5/20/19)
Milwaukee, St. Peter-Immanuel
– 1st Grade     (2/27/19)
– 5th Grade     (4/29/19)
Oconomowoc, St. Paul’s
– Kindergarten    (3/8/19)
Oshkosh, Trinity

– K/1 Grade     (11/9/18)
Racine, Reniassance
– 1st Grade     (5/20/19) – Taylor Campus
– 3rd Grade     (5/20/19) – Taylor Campus
– 3rd Grade     (5/20/19) – Villa Campus
– 4th Grade     (5/20/19) – Taylor Campus
– 4th Grade     (5/20/19) – Villa Campus
– Music     (5/20/19)
– PE      (5/20/19)
Racine, Trinity
– K4, mornings     (4/15/19)
Random Lake, St. John
3rd /4th Grade      (1/7/19)
Reedsburg, St. Peter’s
7th Grade, Social Studies/Literature
Sheboygan, Bethlehem
– 4th Grade     (3/21/19)
Sheboygan, Trinity

– Teaching Aide – Early Childhood      (9/10/18)
Sturtevant, Concordia
– 1st Grade      (1/28/19)
– 6th Grade, Homeroom/Middle School Language Arts     (1/28/19)
Waukesha, Beautiful Savior
– 7/8 Grade, SS/Math    (2/5/19)
Wauwatosa, Pilgrim
– 1st Grade     (5/20/19)
– Middle School/Social Studies     (5/20/19)
– Middle School/ELA     (5/20/19)
– PE     (5/20/19)
– Teacher’s Aide, Part-Time     (12/10/18)
West Bend, St. John’s
– Middle School, Science and Health     (2/22/19)

TEACHERS – High School
Milwaukee, Milwaukee Lutheran
– English      (4/1/19)
– Math      (4/1/19)
– Religion      (4/1/19)

 

OTHER COMMISSIONED MINISTERS
Fond du Lac, Hope Lutheran Church
– DCE       (3/19/19)
Madison, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church
– Director of Parish Music      (5/29/19)
Oconomowoc, St. Paul’s Lutheran Church

– Director of Parish Music     (11/8/18)

Calls Pending