Calls and Vacancies

Calls  –  Please notify the District office when you receive a call.

Vacancies If you are interested in any of these positions, please contact your District office. To be considered for any position, your LEIF must be current on the Lutheran School Portal.

Administrator/Principal
Portage, St. John’s – Principal    (3/16)
Reedsburg, St. Peter’s – Principal    (4/16)
Wauwatosa, Pilgrim – Principal      (3/9/16)

Teachers
Brookfield, Immanuel – 3rd Grade      (2/10/16)
Brookfield, Immanuel – PT Kindergarten     (5/13/16)
Cedarburg, First Immanuel – PT K-5 Technology     (4/25/16)
Elm Grove, Elm Grove – PK3/Childcare Lead      (5/6/16)
Elm Grove, Elm Grove – 7th Grade/Middle School Math     (5/26/16)
Glendale, St. John – 2nd/3rd Grade    (5/1/16)
Grafton, St. Paul – PT 4K      (5/25/16)
Greendale, Martin Luther High School – Physical Science/ Chemistry/ AP Chemistry (AP is essential)     (3/24/16)
Greendale, Martin Luther High School – Math/ Pre-Algebra/ Algebra     (3/24/16)
Greendale, Martin Luther High School – Math/Advanced Algebra/Trigonometry/Pre-calculus    (5/19/16)
Greendale, Martin Luther High School – Theology     (3/24/16)
Hartland, Divine Redeemer – 5th Grade     (2/26/16)
Menomonee Falls, Grace – PT Kindergarten    (5/16/16)
Menomonee Falls, Grace – 3rd Grade    (5/20/16)
Menomonee Falls, Zion – 7th/8th Grade    (5/16/16)
Menomonee Falls, Zion – 6th Grade    (5/16/16)
Menomonee Falls, Zion – 4K     (5/16/16)
Mequon, Trinity – PT 5th-8th Grade Literature/Writing    (5/6/16)
Milwaukee, Granville – Middle School Science   (3/9/16)
Milwaukee, Northwest – 5th Grade     (3/9/16)
Milwaukee, Northwest – PT Kitchen Server     (4/26/16)
Milwaukee, Sherman Park – 5th Grade      (4/26/16)
Milwaukee, Sherman Park – Middle School Science    (5/15/16)
Milwaukee, St. Peter-Immanuel – Kindergarten     (5/10/16)
Milwaukee, St. Peter-Immanuel – K-3rd Grade Resource Room     (5/10/16)
Milwaukee, St. Peter-Immanuel – Middle School – Math, English, SS, Science – 2 teachers needed    (5/10/16)
Portage, St. John’s, – 1st Grade    (3/14/16)
Racine, Lutheran High School – Technology Coordinator/Teacher    (5/23/16)
Racine, Renaissance – K4       (4/26/16)
Racine, Renaissance – Middle School Math      (4/26/16)
Racine, Renaissance – PT Music      (4/26/16)
Sheboygan, Immanuel – 5th-8th Grade    (4/5/16)
Sturtevant, Concordia – 6th Grade – LA    (5/18/16)
Sturtevant, Concordia – 7th Grade – Math and/or SS    (2/9/16)
Watertown, Good Shepherd – PT K4      (5/12/16)
Watertown, Lebanon – PT Middle School – English/LA/Math    (4/12/16)
Wauwatosa, Pilgrim – 2nd Grade    (3/9/16)
Wauwatosa, Pilgrim – Middle School Math    (5/25/16)
West Allis, St. Paul’s – 1st Grade    (5/11/16)
Wisconsin Dells, Trinity – 4K – part-time     (3/9/16)

Other Commissioned Ministers
Madison, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church – Family Life Minister    (2/9/16)

Calls Pending